English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Manchurian filbert [correct]; Manchurian hazel [correct]; Manchu filbert [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Betulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Corylus sieboldiana var. mandshurica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Betulaceae.
OBS: Corylus sieboldiana var. mandshurica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
Corylus sieboldiana var. mandshurica [correct]
OBS: Arbusto de la familia Betulaceae original de Asia del este.
OBS: No tiene nombre común.