English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
asphaltoid [correct]
DEF: Black substance with a chemical composition similar to that of naphthabitumens, but infusible and insoluble in conventional solvents (chloroform, carbon disulfide).
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
asphaltoïde [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Substance noire de composition chimique semblable à celle des naphtabitumes, mais infusible et insoluble dans les solvants usuels (chloroforme, sulfure de carbone).
Spanish (Combustibles fósiles sólidos)
asfaltoide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mezcla natural de hidrocarburos análoga a la del betún, aunque insoluble en los disolventes comunes.