English (Sociology)
intersectional impact [correct]
OBS: Intersectional impacts are related to the interaction of various aspects of a person's identity (for example, sex, gender, age, ethnicity, social class, religion, sexual orientation, ability).
French (Sociologie)
répercussion intersectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; impact intersectionnel [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les répercussions intersectionnelles sont associées à l'interaction entre les différents aspects de l'identité d'une personne (par exemple, le sexe, le genre, l'âge, l'ethnicité, la classe sociale, la religion, l'orientation sexuelle, les capacités).
Spanish (Sociología)
impacto interseccional [correct, masculine noun]; efecto interseccional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Parte de la bibliografía consultada, explica que existe un efecto interseccional entre diversas características que tienden a actuar conjuntamente y exacerbar las prácticas excluyentes hacia determinados grupos de estudiantes.