English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Social Services and Social Work)
home care service [correct]
CONT: Home care service offers a wider scope of services than the following which are more restricted: homemaker service (family and social functions), home help service (housework) and visiting nursing service (health services). The aim of all these different types of services is to avoid placing people in institutions or other establishments.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Services sociaux et travail social)
service de soins à domicile [correct, masculine noun]; service d'assistance et de soins à domicile [masculine noun]; service de soins et d'aide à domicile [masculine noun]
CONT: Les services de soins à domicile... ont été créés pour ceux qui sont incapables de sortir de chez eux et qui ont besoin d'un traitement médical. Il existe actuellement plusieurs services de soins à domicile... On y retrouve : des soins médicaux et infirmiers; des services sociaux; des aides familiales.
Spanish (Organización médica y hospitalaria; Servicios sociales y trabajo social)
servicio domiciliario [correct, masculine noun]; servicio de atención domiciliaria [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] conjunto de recursos dirigidos a prestar apoyo y cuidados en su domicilio a las personas cuando, por cualquier circunstancia, dejan de ser autónomas para llevar a cabo las actividades básicas de la vida diaria.
CONT: La bibliografía demuestra cómo la provisión de servicios domiciliarios de alta intensidad inmediatamente después de una hospitalización disminuye de manera significativa el número de reingresos y el coste.
OBS: Estos términos, en general, se utilizan en plural.