English (Informatics)
catalogue [correct, verb, standardized]; catalog [correct, verb, United States, standardized]
DEF: To enter information about a file or library into a catalogue.
OBS: catalogue; catalog: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Informatique)
cataloguer [correct, standardized]
DEF: Inscrire dans un catalogue des informations concernant un fichier ou une bibliothèque.
OBS: cataloguer : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Informática)
catalogar [correct]; clasificar [correct]
DEF: Entrar una fase, módulo o macro en una de las bibliotecas del sistema como entrada permanente, e incluir información de control sobre la entrada, en el directorio de biblioteca correspondiente.