English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Computer Programs and Programming)
support library [correct]
DEF: A library that contains complete programs and subroutines that have already been developed, tested, and documented.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bibliothèque de support [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de soutien [feminine noun]; bibliothèque d'appui [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Programas y programación (Informática))
biblioteca de respaldo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biblioteca que contiene los programas y subrutinas completos que ya se han desarrollado, probado y documentado.