English (Computer Hardware; Software; IT Security)
production library [correct, standardized]
DEF: A software library containing software approved for current operational use.
OBS: production library: STD-IEEE (term and definition).
French (Matériel informatique; Logiciels; Sécurité des TI)
bibliothèque de production [correct, feminine noun]; bibliothèque de logiciels de production [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bibliothèque contenant des logiciels approuvés pour l'exploitation courante.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware); Soporte lógico (Software); Seguridad de IT)
biblioteca de producción [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biblioteca que contiene los datos necesarios para el procesamiento normal.