English (Computer Programs and Programming)
source macro definition [correct]; source macrodefinition
DEF: A macro definition defined in [the] source program.
CONT: Either type of macro definition [source or library] can be called from anywhere in the source module by a macro instruction, however a source macro definition must occur before it is first called.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
macrodéfinition source [proposal, feminine noun]; définition de macro source [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
definición de macro fuente [feminine noun]; macrodefinición fuente [feminine noun]
DEF: Macrodefinición incluída en un módulo fuente.
OBS: Al introducirla en una biblioteca de programas se convierte en una macrodefinición de biblioteca.