English (Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance); Foreign Trade)
acquisition price [correct]
French (Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances); Commerce extérieur)
prix d'achat [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Consolidación y asociaciones (Finanzas); Comercio exterior)
precio de adquisición [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Importe que se satisface por los bienes o servicios comprados.