English (Foreign Trade)
performance requirement [correct]
DEF: A requirement that: a) a given level or percentage of goods or services be exported b) domestic goods or services of the party granting a waiver of customs duties be substituted for imported goods or services c) a person benefitting from a waiver of customs duties purchase other goods or services in the territory of the party granting the waiver or accord a preference to domestically produced goods or services; d) a person benefitting from a waiver of customs duties produce goods or provide services, in the territory of the party granting the waiver, with a given level or percentage of domestic content, or e) relates in any way the volume or value of imports to the volume or value of exports or to the amount of foreign exchange inflows.
French (Commerce extérieur)
prescription de résultats [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
requisito de desempeño [correct, masculine noun]; requisito de actuación [masculine noun]; requisito de comportamiento [masculine noun]
DEF: El requisito de : a) exportar determinado volumen o porcentaje de mercancías o servicios; b) sustituir bienes o servicios importados con bienes o servicios de la Parte que otorga la exención de aranceles aduaneros; c) que la persona beneficiada con la exención de aranceles aduaneros compre otros bienes o servicios en territorio de la Parte que la otorga, o dé preferencia a bienes o servicios de producción nacional; d) que la persona beneficiada con la exención de aranceles aduaneros produzca bienes o preste servicios en territorio de la Parte que la otorga, con un nivel o porcentaje dado del contenido nacional, o e) relacionar en cualquier forma el volumen o el valor de las importaciones con el volumen o el valor de las exportaciones o con el monto de entradas de divisas.