English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
bilateral central exchange rate
DEF: Rate of exchange between currencies in the European Monetary System. Margins are fixed based upon a central exchange rate, between which the quoted price of a currency in relation to another currency, or in relation to the ECU, may move.
OBS: bilateral central exchange rate: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
taux de change central bilatéral [masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de change entre devises du Système monétaire européen. À partir du taux central, il existe des marges qui fixent l'espace permis pour les variations de cotations des devises entre elles et par rapport à l'ECU et l'UCE.
OBS: Définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
tipo de cambio central bilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tipo de cambio entre las divisas del Sistema Monetario Europeo. A partir del tipo central hay unos márgenes que fijan el espacio en que se pueden mover las cotizaciones de las divisas entre si y con respecto al UCE o ECU.
OBS: tipo de cambio central bilateral : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.