English (Commercial Aviation; Foreign Trade)
flag carrier [correct, officially approved]
DEF: An airline of one national registry whose government gives it partial or total monopoly over international routes.
OBS: flag carrier: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Commerce extérieur)
compagnie de pavillon [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Transporteur aérien désigné par un État pour exploiter des services internationaux réguliers et non réguliers dans le cadre d'un accord bilatéral sur les services aériens ou d'un accord multilatéral. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: compagnie de pavillon : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Comercio exterior)
línea aérea nacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Transportista aéreo designado por un Estado para explotar servicios internacionales regulares y no regulares en virtud de un acuerdo bilateral o multilateral de servicios aéreos. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: línea aérea nacional: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).