English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
bilateral intervention mechanism
DEF: Mechanism that governs the European Monetary System, intervening when currencies deviate substantially in relation to established ranges.
OBS: bilateral intervention mechanism: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
mécanisme d'intervention bilatérale [masculine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme qui règle le Système monétaire européen et qui intervient au moment où les monnaies s'éloignent des bandes de fluctuation établies pour corriger les variations.
OBS: mécanisme d'intervention bilatérale : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
mecanismo de intervención bilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mecanismo que regula el Sistema Monetario Europeo y que interviene, cuando las monedas se alejan de las bandas de fluctuación establecidas, para corregir las desviaciones.
OBS: mecanismo de intervención bilateral : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.