English (Private Law)
bilateral contract [correct]; synallagmatic contract [correct]
DEF: A contract in which both the contracting parties are bound to [fulfill] obligations reciprocally towards each other ...
French (Droit privé)
contrat synallagmatique [correct, masculine noun]; contrat bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho privado)
contrato bilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo en el que las partes se obligan recíprocamente la una hacia la otra.
CONT: El contrato de seguro es un típico contrato bilateral.