English (Hearing)
cortical deafness [correct]
DEF: The inability to perceive or to appreciate and interpret the meaning of sounds, especially speech, due to lesions of the auditory temporal cortex.
French (Ouïe)
surdité corticale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Abolition partielle ou complète du sens de l'ouïe [...] due à une lésion [...] du cortex temporal.
Spanish (Oído)
sordera cortical [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pérdida de la capacidad auditiva debido a una lesión en la corteza.
CONT: [En la] sordera cortical [...] los pacientes tienen dificultades para reconocer estímulos auditivos verbales y no verbales, [...] se origina por la destrucción bilateral [en] la corteza auditiva.