English (Practice and Procedural Law; Treaties and Conventions; Foreign Trade)
bilateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: affecting reciprocally two sides or two parties.
CONT: a bilateral treaty.
French (Droit judiciaire; Traités et alliances; Commerce extérieur)
bilatéral [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Tratados y convenios; Comercio exterior)
bilateral [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dice de dos partes o dos países, como un acuerdo comercial bilateral entre países.