English (Economic Co-operation and Development; International Relations; Foreign Trade)
bilateral agreement [correct]
DEF: Any treaty, protocole or understanding between two nations.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Relations internationales; Commerce extérieur)
accord bilatéral [correct, masculine noun]; entente bilatérale [correct, feminine noun]; convention bilatérale [feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'existe aucun accord bilatéral entre l'Espagne et le Canada permettant l'échange d'un permis du Canada pour un permis espagnol.
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Relaciones internacionales; Comercio exterior)
acuerdo bilateral [correct, masculine noun]; convenio bilateral [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Acuerdo entre dos países en el ámbito de la política internacional.
OBS: acuerdo bilateral : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.