English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
liver [correct]
DEF: The largest glandular organ in vertebrate animals, located in the upper or anterior part of the abdomen : it secretes bile, has an important function in the metabolism of carbohydrates, fats, and proteins, and contains a substance essential to the normal production of red blood cells.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
foie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe situé dans la partie supérieure droite de l'abdomen, qui joue un rôle physiologique essentiel : sécrétion de bile, métabolisme des glucides, des protides et des lipides, épuration et détoxication, synthèse de substances qui régissent la coagulation, emmagasinage de vitamines (A, B, K).
Spanish (Hígado y conductos biliares)
hígado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Órgano glandular de gran tamaño, situado en el abdomen, que produce la bilis, almacena glucógeno y vitaminas, sintetiza sustancias coagulantes, elimina productos tóxicos de la sangre así como los eritrocitos dañados.