English (Statutes and Regulations (Transportation); Tourism (General))
no show [correct]
DEF: A guest with confirmed reservation who does not arrive and whose reservation was not cancelled.
French (Législation et réglementation (Transports); Tourisme (Généralités))
défection [correct, feminine noun]; passager défaillant [masculine noun]
DEF: Passager qui ne se présente pas au lieu convenu même s'il a réservé une place.
Spanish (Legislación y reglamentación (Transporte); Turismo (Generalidades))
pasajero no presentado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el billete de pasaje u otro lugar conveniente, se deberá indicar claramente que las cancelaciones tardías y pasajeros no presentados, pueden acarrear penalidades, incluso cancelaciones de los tramos subsiguientes.