English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
circulation life [correct]
OBS: The average circulation life of a bank note ranges from approximately one year for lower denomination notes through to more than eight years for the $100 denomination.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
durée de vie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La durée de vie moyenne des billets de banque varie selon les coupures; elle est d'environ un an pour les petites coupures et de plus de huit ans pour les coupures de 100 dollars.
Spanish (Monedas y billetes; Numismática; Acuñación de moneda)
período de circulación [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Banda tipo holográfica : Se ubicará en el anverso del billete. El oferente deberá indicar claramente las características técnicas del producto cotizado. Al igual que en el billete de $ 2. 000, el anclaje deberá ser realizado sobre tinta fluorescente y de forma tal que garantice su adhesión durante el período de circulación del billete.