English (Transportation)
connection [correct]
DEF: The scheduled meeting of trains, ships, airplanes, etc., so that passengers can change from one to the other without delay.
French (Transports)
liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Relation assurée par un moyen de transport entre deux points géographiques.
Spanish (Transporte)
conexión [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un billete en conexión ’es un pasaje emitido a un pasajero en conexión con otro billete de pasaje, y ambos constituyen en conjunto un solo contrato de transporte aéreo, a efectuarse por uno o varios transportadores’.