English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
flight coupon [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Each component part of a ticket containing separate travel authority for subdivisions of the total travel covered by the passenger ticket. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: flight coupon: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
coupon de vol [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Élément d'un billet de passage qui permet de voyager sur une partie du parcours total prévu par le billet. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: coupon de vol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
cupón de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Cada una de las partes componentes del billete, que constituyen autorizaciones independientes correspondientes a subdivisiones del recorrido total del viaje a que da derecho el billete.
OBS: cupón de vuelo: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).