English (Computer Mathematics)
kilomegacycle [correct]
DEF: A billion (10 exponent 9) cycles per second.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
kilomégacycle [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
kilomegaciclo [correct, masculine noun]; gigaciclo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un millar de millones de ciclos o un billón de ciclos por segundo; equivale a 109.