English (General Vocabulary)
bimonthly [correct, adjective]
DEF: Happening once every two months.
OBS: Not to be confused with semimonthly.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bimestriel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a lieu tous les deux mois.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
bimestral [correct]
DEF: Se aplica a lo que se repite cada dos meses o dura dos meses.
OBS: bimestral : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.