English (Social Policy; Sexology)
homonationalist [correct, adjective]; homonormative nationalist [correct, adjective]
CONT: [The] "homonormative nationalist," or "homonationalist" ... framing justifies grants of asylum to LGBT [lesbian, gay, bisexual and trans] claimants by asserting their need for protection. It also pathologizes particular, non-Western nations—and their other, non-LGBT citizens—as dangerously backwards.
French (Politiques sociales; Sexologie)
homonationaliste [correct, adjective]
CONT: C'est donc dans une histoire longue de la colonialité et de l'impérialisme que l'on doit inscrire les politiques homonationalistes.
Spanish (Políticas sociales; Sexología)
homonacionalista [correct, adjective]
CONT: La nueva lucha LGBT+, liderada por hombres de buen estatus en Chile, impregna al movimiento de un sentido de orgullo blanco, clasista y binario[, ]intrínsecamente homonacionalista.