English (Computer Memories)
two-core per bit store; two core per bit store; two-core-per-bit store; two-core-per-bit memory
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire à deux tores par bit [feminine noun]; mémoire à deux tores par élément binaire [proposal, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
memoria de dos núcleos por bit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Memoria en la que cada dígito binario se representa por dos núcleos magnéticos.