English (Electronic Circuits Technology; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Telecommunications Facilities)
digital circuit [correct]; binary circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit which operates like a switch (it is either "on" or "off") and can make logical decisions. It is used in computers and similar decision-making equipment.
French (Technologie des circuits électroniques; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Installations de télécommunications)
circuit numérique [correct, masculine noun]; circuit binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tecnología de los circuitos electrónicos; Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica; Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
circuito binario [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; circuito digital [avoid, see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuitos que funcionan en forma de conmutadores;o sea, en régimen de "todo o nada".
OBS: circuito digital : en realidad, su nombre correcto debía ser circuito binario.