English (Computer Mathematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
binary field [correct]
OBS: A field that contains binary numerals. It may refer to fields with stored data for calculation purposes or to the fact that a field is capable of storing any type of information (alphanumerical, time/date, images, voice or video).
OBS: binary field: term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
champ binaire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Zone qui contient des chiffres binaires. Il peut s'agir de zones avec des données emmagasinées pour calculer ou pour attester que la zone peut emmagasiner tout genre d'information (alphanumérique, date/heure, images, voix, vidéo).
OBS: champ binaire : terme et définition extraite du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduite avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresaria.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
campo binario [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Campo que contiene números binarios. Puede hacer referencia a campos con datos almacenados con propósito de cálculo o referirse a que el campo es capaz de almacenar cualquier tipo de información (alfanumérica, fecha/hora, imágenes, voz o vídeo).
OBS: campo binario : término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.