English (Computer Programs and Programming)
binary attribute [correct]
DEF: A nominal attribute with only two categories or states: 0 or 1, where 0 typically means that the attribute is absent, and 1 means that it is present.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
attribut binaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: On parle d'attribut binaire quand un attribut nominal ne prend que deux valeurs [...]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
atributo binario [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Para utilizar el atributo binario photoNewAttribute nuevo en virtual member manager, debe correlacionar el atributo con la propiedad binaria predeterminada jpegPhoto de virtual member manager o ampliar la propiedad binaria en el esquema de virtual member manager.