English (Ecosystems)
key biodiversity area [correct]; KBA [correct]
CONT: A key biodiversity area covers all visible forms of biodiversity, from mammals to millipedes. With these areas protected, it will contribute significantly to the global persistence of biodiversity.
French (Écosystèmes)
zone clé pour la biodiversité [correct, feminine noun]; ZCB [correct, feminine noun]; zone clé de la biodiversité [correct, feminine noun]; ZCB [correct, feminine noun]; ZCB
CONT: Les zones clés pour la biodiversité (ZCB), dont l'importance est considérable au niveau mondial pour favoriser la persistance de la biodiversité [...], peuvent guider la sélection de nouvelles aires protégées ou l'élargissement des réseaux de sites existants.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
área clave de biodiversidad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Por esa gran biodiversidad y amenazas, la zona se encuentra priorizada a nivel mundial como un área clave de biodiversidad, ACBCOL80, dentro del Hotspot Andes Tropicales.