English (Informatics)
user [correct]
DEF: An agent, either a human agent (end-user) or software agent, who uses a computer or network service.
OBS: A user often has a user account and is identified by a username.
French (Informatique)
utilisateur [correct, masculine noun]; utilisatrice [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Informática)
usuario [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toda persona que use una computadora (ordenador) [...]
CONT: Puedes personalizar la dirección web de tu biografía o página de Facebook mediante la selección de un nombre de usuario único.