English (Archaeology; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
archaeoentomology [correct]
CONT: Archaeoentomology, the use of insect remains in archaeological interpretations, has been employed on many projects since its first use on British archaeological sites in the late 1960s.
French (Archéologie; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
archéoentomologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Science récente (elle a véritablement émergé dans la seconde moitié du XXᵉ siècle), l'archéoentomologie est une discipline complexe. Elle requiert en effet de grandes connaissances en systématique des insectes [...]
Spanish (Arqueología; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones)
arqueoentomología [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En la arqueoentomología, el conocimiento de la taxonomía y la biología de los insectos constituye una herramienta para interpretar la historia de las poblaciones del pasado.