English (Histology)
histology [correct]
DEF: The biological science concerned with the microscopic study of the morphology of cells, tissues and organs, their chemical composition and their function ...
French (Histologie)
histologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science biologique étudiant au microscope la morphologie des cellules, tissus et organes, leur composition chimique ainsi que leur fonctionnement [...]
Spanish (Histología)
histología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la biología que estudia la composición, la estructura y las características [microscópicas] de los tejidos orgánicos de los seres vivos.