English (Sociology; Indigenous Peoples)
intergenerational knowledge [correct]
CONT: Intergenerational knowledge refers to the deliberate transmission of values, knowledge, and skills from older to younger generations at various life stages ...
French (Sociologie; Peuples Autochtones)
savoir intergénérationnel [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología; Pueblos indígenas)
saber intergeneracional [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Es una memoria colectiva, social, con identidad y con una gran amalgama de saber intergeneracional, que nos habla de la biología(el cuidado de la vida) y la cultura(el cuidado).