English (Viral Diseases)
virology [correct]
DEF: The branch of science concerned with the study of viruses.
French (Maladies virales)
virologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Science étudiant les virus [...]
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas)
virología [feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la biología que estudia los virus y las enfermedades que provocan.