English (Sciences - General)
natural sciences [correct, plural]
DEF: The sciences collectively that are involved in the study of the physical world and its phenomena, including biology, physics, chemistry, and geology, but excluding social sciences, abstract or theoretical sciences, such as mathematics, and applied sciences.
French (Sciences - Généralités)
sciences naturelles [correct, feminine noun, plural]; sciences de la nature [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des sciences qui étudient le monde naturel, botanique, zoologie, géologie [...]
Spanish (Ciencias - Generalidades)
ciencias naturales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; ciencias de la naturaleza [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Conjunto de disciplinas que estudian la naturaleza tomada como un todo[, incluídas] la biología, la física, la química, la geología y la astronomía.