English (Plant and Crop Production)
energy cropping
DEF: The growth of plants to be used for energy needs (i.e.wood, oil-bearing plants).
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
cultures énergétiques [feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Producción vegetal)
cultivos energéticos [correct, masculine noun, plural]; cultivos para fines energéticos [masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cultivos para producir biomasa con fines energéticos.