English (Biomass Energy; Ecosystems)
zoomass [correct]; animal biomass [proposal]
DEF: The dry matter of animal organisms including humanity.
French (Énergie de la biomasse; Écosystèmes)
zoomasse [correct, feminine noun]; biomasse animale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasse composée de la matière sèche provenant de tout organisme animal.
Spanish (Energía de la biomasa; Ecosistemas)
zoomasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biomasa animal.