English (Biometrics)
biometrical factor [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a behavioral or physiological characteristic that is unique to a subject.
CONT: There are many types of biometric factors, including fingerprints, face scans, iris scans, retina scans, palm scans ..., heart/pulse patterns, voice patterns, signature dynamics, and keystroke patterns.
French (Biométrie)
facteur biométrique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Caractéristique comportementale ou physiologique unique à un sujet.
OBS: Empreintes digitales [...], vascularisation de la rétine [...], voix, géométrie de la main [...], dynamique de la signature, empreintes digitales génétiques. [Reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'AFNOR.]
Spanish (Biometría)
factor biométrico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un factor de inherencia : Un atributo personal o algo que el usuario es; generalmente es alguna forma de factor biométrico. Pueden ser lectores de huellas dactilares, reconocimiento facial y de voz, así como biometría conductual, como dinámica de pulsación de teclas y reconocimiento de patrones de voz.