English (The Eye; Biometrics)
retinal print [correct, noun]; retina print [correct, noun]
CONT: Biometric authentication is also rising in popularity. Biometrics identify a user through facial recognition, a fingerprint, or a retinal print.
French (Oeil; Biométrie)
empreinte rétinienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] il est […] possible de valider l'identité d'un individu par son empreinte rétinienne, la configuration de son iris, sa voix, la morphologie de son visage, son comportement, etc.
Spanish (Ojo; Biometría)
huella retinal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La autenticación biométrica también está aumentando en popularidad. La biometría identifica a un usuario a través del reconocimiento facial, una huella digital o una huella retinal.