English (Biometrics; Citizenship and Immigration)
biometric application [correct, noun]
CONT: ... there was a need for a privacy framework that specifically addressed issues relating to biometrics. As such, this model ensures that privacy concerns are incorporated at the outset in biometric applications. ... Verification and enrollment can be very simple if done properly. It seems that people need the real-world experience of using biometric applications to really evaluate the feasibility of this technology.
French (Biométrie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
application biométrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il semble que les gens ont besoin de faire l'expérience concrète des applications biométriques pour vraiment évaluer la faisabilité de cette technologie.
Spanish (Biometría; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
aplicación biométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si usted está entregando su pasaporte en el mismo CRSV [Centro de Recepción de Solicitud de Visas] donde se le realizó toma de biométricos y no ha ingresado documentos o pasaportes adicionales a su aplicación biométrica, entonces usted queda exonerado del pago de Transmisión de Expediente.