English (Biometrics; Adaptive Automated Systems)
automated biometric comparison [correct, noun]; automated biometric matching [correct, noun]
CONT: Automated biometric comparison (e.g., facial recognition or other fully automated algorithm-driven biometric comparison) can be performed for onsite or remote identity proofing events. The facial image or other biometric characteristic (e.g., fingerprints, palm prints, iris and retina patterns, voiceprints, vein patterns) on the identity evidence or stored in authoritative records is compared to the equivalent biometric sample collected from the applicant during the identity proofing event.
French (Biométrie; Systèmes automatiques adaptatifs)
comparaison biométrique automatisée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les comparaisons biométriques automatisées ne peuvent en effet jamais confirmer l'«identité» de deux ensembles de données, mais uniquement fournir une indication du degré de similitude, fondée sur un calcul de probabilité et dépendant de seuils variables.
Spanish (Biometría; Sistemas automatizados adaptables)
comparación biométrica automatizada [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] validación facial o documental en tiempo real : Previene firmas por personas no autorizadas. [Permite la] comparación biométrica automatizada.