English (Biometrics)
biometric fusion [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: The combination of biometric ... information from different sources to inform a comparison decision ... within a biometric transaction ...
OBS: The sources can be at the signal, feature, score, rank or decision level.
OBS: biometric fusion: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Biométrie)
fusion biométrique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Combinaison d'informations biométriques [...] provenant de différentes sources et visant à éclairer une décision de comparaison [...] dans le cadre d'une transaction [...] biométrique.
OBS: Les sources peuvent se trouver au niveau du signal, de l'attribut, du score, du rang ou de la décision.
OBS: fusion biométrique : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
Spanish (Biometría)
fusión biométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el gobierno del presidente [...] ya inició el proceso de adquisición de equipo especializado de identificación y verificación biométrica de huellas, rostro e iris utilizando la fusión biométrica [...]