English (Biometrics; Information Processing (Informatics))
biometric surveillance [correct, noun]
CONT: Biometric surveillance measures and analyzes human physical and behavioral characteristics for authentication, identification or screening purpose ...
French (Biométrie; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
surveillance biométrique [correct, feminine noun]; surveillance par biométrie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surveillance biométrique est une méthode de surveillance très avancée qui identifie les individus en se basant sur leurs traits biologiques.
Spanish (Biometría; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
vigilancia biométrica [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La vigilancia biométrica es una amenaza creciente para la privacidad. La información biométrica se puede recolectar a distancia y sin conocimiento expreso de las personas.