English (Biometrics)
biometrics capture [correct, noun]; biometric capture [correct, noun]
CONT: Biometrics capture currently includes fingerprint imaging and a digital photograph. ... If the application is properly filed, the applicant will receive a notice to appear in person at a [Citizenship and Immigration Services] facility for biometrics capture.
French (Biométrie)
saisie de données biométriques [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la saisie de données biométriques doit se limiter à ce qui est strictement nécessaire et ne doit pas être faite à l'insu de la personne.
Spanish (Biometría)
captura de datos biométricos [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para poder usar datos biométricos como medio de autenticación o de identificación de personas, primero es necesario hacer una captura de datos biométricos. [...] La captura de datos biométricos es la recogida de un dato fisiológico o conductual a través de un sensor biométrico específico.