English (Biochemistry)
anaerobic [correct]
DEF: Said of a biological process which occurs in the absence of oxygen.
French (Biochimie)
anaérobie [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un processus biologique qui se déroule en l'absence d'oxygène.
Spanish (Bioquímica)
anaeróbico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de todo] proceso bioquímico que no requiere oxígeno libre.