English (Epidemiology)
laboratory biosafety [correct]
CONT: ... "laboratory biosafety" is now often used to refer to the subset of safety issues specifically related to containment, be it of pathogens, GMOs [genetically modified organisms], or GMO-pathogens.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
biosécurité en laboratoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
bioseguridad en el laboratorio [correct, feminine noun]; seguridad biológica en el laboratorio [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las técnicas microbiológicas apropiadas y el uso correcto del equipo de bioseguridad por personal bien adiestrado siguen siendo los pilares fundamentales de la bioseguridad en el laboratorio.