English (Biological Sciences)
noosphere [correct]
DEF: The biosphere including and modified by such human activities as agriculture, forestry, animal husbandry, urbanization and industrialization.
French (Sciences biologiques)
noosphère [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas)
noosfera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la biosfera directamente influida por el hombre.