English (Ecosystems)
biosphere reserve [correct]
DEF: A representative example of a landscape, with its characteristic plants, animals and human uses, which has been given an international designation under UNESCO's Man and the Biosphere Programme (MAB).
OBS: biosphere reserve: term used by Parks Canada.
French (Écosystèmes)
réserve de la biosphère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exemple représentatif d'un paysage avec sa faune, sa flore et ses utilisations humaines caractéristiques, auquel l'UNESCO a accordé une désignation internationale dans le cadre du Programme sur l'homme et la biosphère (PHB).
OBS: réserve de la biosphère : terme en usage à Parcs Canada.
Spanish (Ecosistemas)
reserva de la biosfera [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Biosfera o biósfera.