English (Ecology (General))
total production of biosphere; total biosphere's production
CONT: ... since this task will require husbanding a fraction significantly greater than one-tenth of the total biosphere's production flow, it must be understood and accepted from the outset that large dislocations within wild environments are unavoidable ...
OBS: They estimate that humans show directly control from 25 to 40 percent of the total primary production of the planet's biosphere.
OBS: About 50% of total primary production in the biosphere occurs in the sea, carried out by phytoplankton ...
French (Écologie (Généralités))
production totale de la biosphère [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: [...] les populations animales produisent de l'ordre de 110 millions de tonnes de méthane/an. Les espèces domestiques en produisent de l'ordre de 70 à 75 millions de tonnes, soit environ 1/5 de la production de CH4 de la biosphère [...] On connaît aujourd'hui suffisamment bien la production de CH4 par les différentes espèces animales pour pouvoir estimer leur contribution probable à la production totale de ce gaz dans la biosphère.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
producción total de la biosfera [feminine noun]
OBS: Biosfera o biósfera.