English (Crop Protection)
biological control agent [correct]; BC agent [correct]
OBS: A natural enemy, antagonist or competitor, and other self-replicating biotic entity used for pest control (IPPC [International Plant Protection Convention], 2004).
French (Protection des végétaux)
agent de lutte biologique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ennemi naturel, antagoniste, compétiteur ou autre entité biotique capable de s'auto-reproduire utilisé dans la lutte contre les ravageurs (IPPC, 2004).
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
agente de control biológico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enemigo natural, antagonista o competidor u otra entidad biótica capaz de replicarse o reproducirse, utilizado para el control de plagas.