English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
susceptible [correct]
CONT: When a susceptible strain of bacteria is exposed to a temperate phage ... some of the host cells will lyse ... whereas others will not.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
sensible [correct, adjective]
CONT: Si l'on infecte une bactérie sensible à l'aide d'un bactériophage tempéré, deux réactions sont possibles : [la bactérie devient lysogène ou] il y a production de virions.
Spanish (Microbiología y parasitología)
susceptible [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese del] organismo que carece de la capacidad de soportar los daños provocados por estrés biótico o abiótico.