English (Petrography)
biotite gneiss [correct]; biotite-gneiss [correct]
DEF: A gneiss in which biotite is a prominent mineral.
French (Pétrographie)
gneiss à biotite [correct, masculine noun]; gneiss à mica noir [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Suivant les éléments qu'ils renferment, on distingue les gneiss à biotite, à muscovite, à deux micas, à amphibole [...], à pyroxène [...], à grenats, etc.
Spanish (Petrografía)
neis con biotita [masculine noun]; gneis biotítico [masculine noun]
CONT: En una zona de metamorfismo se observa la siguiente secuencia en la disposición de los minerales : micacitas, neis de dos micas, neis con moscovita, neis con biotita y granito de anatexia.