English (Mineralogy)
haughtonite [correct]
DEF: A black variety of biotite that is rich in iron.
French (Minéralogie)
haughtonite [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les biotites ferrifères constituent 3 variétés [...] biotite [...]; haughtonite [...]; lépidomélane [...]
Spanish (Mineralogía)
haugtonita [feminine noun]
DEF: Variedad de biotita férrica.