English (Mineralogy)
manganophyllite [correct]
DEF: A variety of biotite containing manganese, occurring as thin reddish scales.
French (Minéralogie)
manganophyllite [correct, feminine noun]; biotite manganifère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biotite avec du manganèse, se présentant en agrégats écailleux ou lamellaires.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
manganofilita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Biotita en la cual el manganeso ha reemplazado al magnesio y al aluminio [...]