English (Botany; Ecosystems)
environmental deviation [correct]
DEF: The deviation, in one direction or another, imposed by the environment on the genotype of an individual.
French (Botanique; Écosystèmes)
déviation due au milieu [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déviation, dans un sens ou dans un autre, provoquée par l'influence du milieu sur le génotype d'un individu.
Spanish (Botánica; Ecosistemas)
desviación ambiental [feminine noun]; desviación debida al medio [feminine noun]
DEF: Desviación causada por la influencia de un biotopo sobre el genotipo de un individuo.