English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electric Power Distribution)
single-pole [correct]; one-pole; unipolar [correct]
CONT: A coaxial line connects the UHF-1/TACAN antenna to the receiver-transmitter antenna connector via a single-pole coaxial switch.
French (Appareillage électrique; Distribution électrique)
unipolaire [correct]
DEF: Qui n'a qu'un pôle.
CONT: Interrupteur unipolaire, interrupteur qui ne permet de provoquer une coupure que sur un seul conducteur d'une lignée.
Spanish (Aparatos y equipos eléctricos; Distribución de energía eléctrica)
unipolar [correct]; monopolar [correct]
CONT: Interruptor [...] Puede ser unipolar, bipolar, tripolar o tetrapolar. Unipolar : Interruptor destinado a conectar o cortar un circuito formado por 1 cable.
CONT: Interruptor monopolar de 1x50 A, tipo enchufable para acometida hasta tablero de transferencia.