English (Computer Mathematics)
biquinary [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qualifies a number representation system in which each decimal digit is represented by a pair of digits, A B, where the biquinary number N equals 5A plus B, and where A equals 0 or 1, and B equals 0,1,2,3, or 4.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
biquinaire [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
biquinario [correct, adjective]
DEF: Sistema para la representación de números en que cada dígito decimal N está representado por el par dígito AB, en donde N=5A + B, y donde A=0 ó 1 y B=0, 1 2, 3 ó 4; por ejemplo, el decimal 7 está representado por el biquinario 12.