English (Mineralogy)
tapalpite [correct]
DEF: A sulpho-telluride of bismuth and silver ...
OBS: From Sierra de Tapalpa, Jalisco, Mexico.
French (Minéralogie)
tapalpite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfotellurure naturel de bismuth et d'argent.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
tapalpita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro y telururo de bismuto y de plata [...]
OBS: [...] mineral amorfo.