English (Mineralogy)
bismutospherite [correct]; bismutosphärite [correct]
DEF: A yellow, spherical, fibrous bismuth carbonate ..., usually found as an alteration product of bismuthinite.
OBS: The spelling "bismutospherite" is preferred.
French (Minéralogie)
bismuthosphérite [correct, feminine noun]; bismuthosphärite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonate naturel de bismuth, d'aspect fibreux et affectant la forme de petites sphères.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
bismutoesferita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonato de bismuto que adopta la forma de esférulas amarillas.