English (Mineralogy)
klaprothite [correct]
DEF: A discredited mineral since it is a mixture of wittichenite and emplectite ...
French (Minéralogie)
klaprothite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfure naturel de bismuth et de cuivre.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
klaprothita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sulfuro de bismuto y cobre [...] que cristaliza en el sistema rómbico; se encuentra en forma de cristales grises, agudos, de brillo metálico.