English (Internet and Telematics; IT Security)
cyclic check [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Internet et télématique; Sécurité des TI)
contrôle cyclique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Seguridad de IT)
comprobación cíclica [feminine noun]
DEF: Método de detección de errores que verifica cada enésimo bit, n + 1, n + 2, etc.