English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
link bit [correct]
DEF: A specific one-bit diagnostic register which contains an indicator for overflow from the accumulator, and usually other registers, and which can be tested under program control.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
bit de lien [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Ciclo de vida (Informática))
registro de enlace de un bit [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Registro de diagnóstico específico de 1 bit, que contiene un indicador de desbordamiento de capacidad desde el acumulador y, generalmente, de otros registros; el cual puede probarse bajo control de programa.