English (Information Processing (Informatics))
parallel input/output [correct]; PIO [correct]
DEF: A method of data transfer between devices (computer and peripherals), in which all the bits associated with a character or byte are presented to the interface simultaneously on separate conductors.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
entrée/sortie parallèle [correct, feminine noun]; entrée-sortie parallèle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
entrada/salida en paralelo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transmisión de datos en la que cada bit tiene su propio hilo y todos los bits se transmiten simultáneamente.