English (Telecommunications Transmission; Computer Programs and Programming)
bit location [correct]
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
position de bits [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Programas y programación (Informática))
posición de bit [correct, feminine noun]; ubicación de un bit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Posición de almacenamiento en un registro capaz de almacenar un bit.