English (Informatics; Air Transport)
horizontal sense bit [correct, officially approved]; HSB [correct]
OBS: horizontal sense bit; HSB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Informatique; Transport aérien)
bit de sens horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HSB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de sens horizontal; HSB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Informática; Transporte aéreo)
bit de sentido horizontal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; HSB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de sentido horizontal; HSB : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).