English (Information Processing (Informatics); Air Traffic Control)
bi-binary [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Bi-binary is known as "Manchester Encoding." It is sometimes referred to as "Differential Manchester Encoding." Using this system it is the transition of the edge that determines the bit.
OBS: bi-binary: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Circulation et trafic aériens)
bi-binaire [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Le format bi-binaire s'utilise en codage Manchester, parfois appelé codage Manchester différentiel. Dans ce format, c'est la transition d'un niveau binaire à l'autre qui définit le bit.
OBS: bi-binaire : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Control de tránsito aéreo)
bit-binario [correct, officially approved]
OBS: B-binario se conoce como "codificación Manchester". A veces se menciona como codificación "Manchester diferencial". Al utilizar este sistema es la transición del borde lo que determina el bit.
OBS: bit-binario : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).