English (Information Processing (Informatics))
set pulse [correct]
CONT: While the shift gate in data mode propagates a single bit into an SRL chain, the set pulse is used to assist the array access on the chips and to control the CGC [clock-generation chip].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
impulsion de commande [correct, feminine noun]; impulsion de positionnement [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
impulso de mando [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Impulso que tiene la propiedad de establecer o activar un bit.