English (Computer Mathematics; Air Transport)
vertical sense bit [correct, officially approved]; VSB [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vertical sense bit; VSB: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Transport aérien)
bit de sens vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VSB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de sens vertical; VSB : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación; Transporte aéreo)
bit de sentido vertical [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; VSB [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bit de sentido vertical; VSB : término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional(OACI).