English (Encryption and Decryption; Biometrics; IT Security)
bit-by-bit encryption [correct, noun]
CONT: Just like its name, the stream cipher encrypts the data in a continuous stream. Unlike block ciphers, bit-by-bit encryption happens in stream ciphers.
French (Chiffrage et déchiffrage; Biométrie; Sécurité des TI)
chiffrement bit à bit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le chiffrement OUX est un chiffrement bit à bit qui utilise les propriétés mathématiques de la fonction OU exclusif [...]
Spanish (Criptografía y desciframiento; Biometría; Seguridad de IT)
cifrado bit a bit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Criptografía Simétrica de Flujo. Este tipo de criptografía se basa en hacer un cifrado bit a bit, esto se logra usando la operación XOR [...]