English (Testing and Debugging; Computer Programs and Programming)
single error [correct]
DEF: An erroneous bit, preceded and followed by at least one correct bit.
French (Test et débogage; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
erreur simple [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bit ou chiffre erroné précédé et/ou suivi d'au moins un bit ou un chiffre exact.
Spanish (Prueba y depuración; Programas y programación (Informática))
error simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bit erróneo que aparece entre dos o más bits correctos.