English (Applications of Automation; Digital Currency)
cryptocurrency automated teller machine [correct, noun]; cryptocurrency ATM [correct, noun]; crypto ATM [correct, noun]; virtual currency automated teller machine [correct, noun]; virtual currency ATM [correct, noun]; cryptocurrency kiosk [correct, noun]; virtual currency kiosk [correct, noun]
CONT: Virtual currency automated teller machines ... are internet-linked terminals that allow users to exchange fiat currency, such as Canadian dollars, for the purchase or sale of virtual currency. Virtual currency automated teller machines facilitate money transfers between a virtual currency automated teller machine operator and a customer's virtual currency wallet. Unlike traditional automated teller machines, which require a bank account to deposit or withdraw funds, virtual currency automated teller machines directly connect the user to the virtual currency exchange to purchase or sell virtual currency.
OBS: Not to be confused with "bitcoin automated teller machine," which operates with bitcoin, a type of cryptocurrency.
French (Automatisation et applications; Monnaie électronique)
guichet automatique de cryptomonnaie [correct, masculine noun]; guichet automatique de monnaie virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]; kiosque de cryptomonnaie [correct, masculine noun]; kiosque de monnaie virtuelle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les guichets automatiques de monnaie virtuelle [...] sont des terminaux connectés à Internet qui permettent aux utilisateurs d'échanger de la monnaie fiduciaire, comme des dollars canadiens, en vue de l'achat ou de la vente de monnaie virtuelle. Les guichets automatiques de monnaie virtuelle facilitent les transferts d'argent entre un exploitant de guichets automatiques de monnaie virtuelle et le portefeuille de monnaie virtuelle d'un client. Contrairement aux guichets automatiques conventionnels, pour lesquels un compte bancaire est nécessaire pour déposer ou retirer des fonds, les guichets automatiques de monnaie virtuelle lient directement l'utilisateur à l'échange de monnaie virtuelle en vue de l'achat ou de la vente de monnaie virtuelle.
OBS: Ne pas confondre avec «guichet automatique de bitcoins» qui opère avec bitcoins, un type de cryptomonnaie.
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones; Dinero electrónico)
cajero automático de criptomoneda [correct, masculine noun]; cajero automático de criptomonedas [correct, masculine noun]; cajero automático de criptodivisas [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Una de las formas más rápidas de convertir moneda fiduciaria en criptomoneda y viceversa es a través de los servicios "cash-to-crypto". Entre ellos, los cajeros automáticos de criptomonedas son los más populares. Estos quioscos permiten a los clientes introducir billetes, comprar criptomoneda y enviarla directamente a un monedero sin necesidad de una casa de cambio ni de una cuenta bancaria.
OBS: No confundir con "cajero automático bitcóin", que opera con bitcóin, un tipo de criptomoneda.