English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
4-bit data selector/storage register [correct]
OBS: The "4-bit data selector/storage register" has the assigned number 7498 in the list of 7400 series integrated circuits.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
registre de stockage/sélecteur de données 4 bits [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Circuitos impresos y microelectrónica)
registro de datos de 4 bits selector/almacenamiento [masculine noun]
OBS: El "registro de datos de 4 bits selector/almacenamiento" está asignado con el número 7498 en la lista de circuitos integrados de la serie 7400.