English (Computer Programs and Programming)
operand field [correct]
OBS: operand: the data unit to be operated upon, usually identified by an address in an instruction.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
zone opérande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Zone d'instruction réservée à la réception des adresses numériques ou symboliques des opérandes.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
campo operando [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de bits de una instrucción, que contienen la dirección de un registro, o posición de memoria correspondiente al operando sobre el que ha de operar la instrucción.