English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
asynchronous protocol [correct]
DEF: A communications protocol that controls an asynchronous transmission ...
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
protocole asynchrone [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec un protocole asynchrone, les transmissions peuvent avoir lieu indépendamment les unes des autres.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
protocolo asíncrono [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El protocolo asíncrono está orientado al carácter, cada byte que se transmite se rodea de un grupo de bits necesarios para la comunicación [...]