English (Telecommunications Transmission; Internet and Telematics)
data transparency [correct]
DEF: In data communications, a technique whereby any pattern of bits, including those normally reserved for control purposes, may be transmitted as a block.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Internet et télématique)
transparence des données [feminine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Internet y telemática)
transparencia de los datos [feminine noun]
CONT: La transparencia de los datos se requiere cuando los datos que se van a transmitir pueden contener secuencias de bits que se podrían interpretar como caracteres de control de comunicaciones.