English (Telecommunications Facilities)
low-speed line [correct]
DEF: A line used for data transmission at rates up to 150 bits per second.
French (Installations de télécommunications)
ligne à basse vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones)
línea de baja velocidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea utilizada para transmisión de datos a una velocidad de hasta 150 bits por segundo.