English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
moon pillar [correct]; light pillar [correct, see observation]; luminous pillar [correct, see observation]
DEF: Pillar of white light, broken or continuous, which may be observed vertically above and below the ... Moon.
OBS: The terms "light pillar" and "luminous pillar" are usually used in reference to the streak of light that extends through the sun (sun or solar pillar).
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
colonne lumineuse [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Traînée de lumière blanche continue ou non qui peut être observée à la verticale [...] de la Lune, au-dessus et au-dessous de l'astre.
OBS: Le terme français «colonne lumineuse» peut s'appliquer autant à la lune qu'au Soleil; dans ce dernier cas, on utilise plus précisément son synonyme «colonne solaire».
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
columna luminosa lunar [feminine noun]
DEF: Columna de luz blanca entera o segmentada que se extiende verticalmente por encima y por debajo [...] de la Luna.