English (Birds)
Bewick's wren [correct]
OBS: A bird of the family Troglodytidae.
OBS: In English scientific usage, all elements of names of bird species require capital letters except for hyphenated adjectives where the second word is not capitalized, for example, Black-crowned Night Heron.
French (Oiseaux)
troglodyte de Bewick [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; troglodyte à sourcils [former designation, correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Oiseau de la famille des Troglodytidae.
OBS: troglodyte de Bewick : nom français uniformisé par la Commission internationale des noms français des oiseaux.
OBS: En français, les noms des espèces d'oiseaux acquièrent une valeur de nom propre; tous les substantifs génériques de même que tous les qualificatifs spécifiques qui précèdent le substantif générique doivent prendre la majuscule, par exemple : Pétrel minime, Petit Butor.
Spanish (Aves)
chivirín de cola oscura [correct, masculine noun]; troglodita colinegro [correct, masculine noun]; saltapared colinegro [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Ave de la] familia Troglodytidae. Descripción. Alcanza una longitud de 14 cm, una envergadura de 18. 5 cm [...] Pico largo, delgado y curvo, cola larga. Coloración : pico gris, línea a manera de “ceja” blanca, cuerpo cafégrisáceo, vientre blanco-grisáceo, cola oscura con las esquinas blancas. Hábitat. Bosques abiertos y valles. [...] Distribución general. Desde Estados Unidos hasta el sur de México.