English (Eye Surgery)
evisceration [correct]
DEF: The removal of the contents of the eyeball, leaving the sclera and sometimes the cornea.
French (Chirurgie de l'œil)
éviscération du globe oculaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Opération de chirurgie qui consiste à vider le contenu du globe oculaire en conservant la coque sclérale.
Spanish (Cirugía del ojo)
evisceración [correct, feminine noun]; evisceración ocular [correct, feminine noun]; evisceración del globo ocular [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación en que sólamente se remueven los contenidos internos del ojo, dejando intactos la parte blanca del ojo y sus músculos.