English (Mineralogy)
monetite [correct]
DEF: A triclinic hydrogen phosphate of calcium ... occurring as translucent, pale yellowish white crystals.
French (Minéralogie)
monétite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Minéral (phosphate) du système cristallin triclinique, incolore, blanc à jaunâtre, à éclat vitreux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
monetita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fosfato hidratado de calcio [...] que cristaliza en el sistema triclínico [...]
OBS: [La monetita] se encuentra en forma de masas irregulares de color blanco o amarillento.