English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Food Preservation and Canning)
chicken haddie [correct]
OBS: [In the Fish Inspection Regulations,] chicken haddie means canned haddock, cod, cusk or hake, or any combination thereof, that has not been ground, but does not include dark or sow hake ...
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Conservation des aliments et conserverie)
miettes de gades [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement sur l'inspection du poisson,] miettes de gades désigne une conserve d'aiglefin, de morue, de brosme ou de merluche, ou encore tout mélange non haché de ces poissons, à l'exclusion de la merluche foncée ou noire [...]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Conservación de los alimentos y elaboración de conservas)
pescado blanco de mar enlatado [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: En España hay dos variedades de pescado blanco, los de mar : merluza, bacalao, abadejo, besugo, rape, lenguado, pescadilla, salmonete, y los de río : lucio, carpa, perca, etc.