English (Dietetics)
low-calorie diet [correct]; low calorie diet [correct]
CONT: A low-calorie diet is where you eat around 800-1200 calories a day. ... Low-calorie diets work by limiting the amount of calories you eat so your body doesn't take in more calories than it needs to and can use up. If you eat more calories than your body needs, you will put on weight.
French (Diététique)
régime hypocalorique [correct, masculine noun]; régime pauvre en calories [masculine noun]
CONT: Ayant pour objectif une perte de poids, le régime hypocalorique correspond à une alimentation restrictive, fournissant peu de calories, généralement de 800 à 1 200 par jour.
Spanish (Dietética)
dieta hipocalórica [correct, feminine noun]; dieta baja en calorías [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dieta en la que se consumen menos calorías de las requeridas por el organismo.
CONT: La dieta hipocalórica evita los alimentos refinados y procesados, como las bebidas carbónicas, las galletas, el pan blanco y otras fuentes de las llamadas calorías vacías.