English (Mineralogy)
whitneyite [correct]
DEF: A pale reddish-white mineral which consists of a copper arsenide.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu9As
French (Minéralogie)
whitneyite [correct, feminine noun]; darwinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniure naturel de cuivre, que l'on rencontre sous forme de nodules d'un blanc d'étain.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cu9As
Spanish (Mineralogía)
darvinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniuro de cobre que forma nódulos de color blanco grisáceo.
OBS: Fórmula química: Cu9As