English (Precious Metals (Metallurgy); Nonferrous Metals and Alloys - Various)
white gold [correct]
DEF: An alloy of gold and at least one white metal (usually nickel, manganese, or palladium).
OBS: The term "white" covers a large spectrum of colors that borders or overlaps pale yellow, tinted brown, and even very pale rose. The jewelry industry often conceals these off-white colors by rhodium plating.
French (Métaux précieux (Métallurgie); Métaux et alliages non ferreux divers)
or blanc [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Alliage d'or avec un autre métal blanc tel que le nickel, manganèse ou palladium, recouvert de rhodium.
Spanish (Metales preciosos (Metalurgia); Metales y aleaciones no ferrosos - Varios)
oro blanco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Aleación de oro y algún otro metal blanco, por lo general níquel, manganeso o paladio[, ] recubierta de rodio de alto brillo(acabado espejo), debido al brillo ligeramente apagado del metal resultante en algunas mezclas.
OBS: Esta aleación es muy usada en joyería [...] El término "blanco" abarca un amplio espectro de tonalidades que van del amarillo claro, amarronado y hasta un rosa muy claro.