English (Mammals)
domestic ass [correct]; donkey [correct]
DEF: A domestic beast of burden descended from the African wild ass; patient but stubborn.
OBS: domestic ass; donkey: terms extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Mammifères)
âne domestique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: âne domestique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Mamíferos)
asno doméstico [correct, masculine noun]; burro doméstico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El asno doméstico desciende del asno africano salvaje(Equus Africanus Asinus), mide según la especie, desde 1. 25 metros hasta los 1. 65 metros de altura hasta la cruz. Posee largas orejas, pelaje gris, hocico blanco, un crin que le cuelga del cuello, y una cola que termina en pelos un poco largos, vive entre 25 y 50 años.