English (Types of Paper)
dull coated paper [correct]; dull-coated printing paper [correct]
DEF: Dull, flat, surface-finished paper made from a high freeness pulp stock and coated on both sides with calcium carbonate-containing materials. It is used where low-gloss surfaced papers are required, as in some book printing paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché mat [correct, masculine noun]; couché mat [masculine noun]
DEF: Papier couché offrant une surface lisse mate.
Spanish (Tipos de papel)
papel estucado mate [masculine noun]
DEF: Papel utilizado cuando se requiere una superficie estucada de poco brillo. Normalmente se trata de un papel soporte estucado por las dos caras con carbonato cálcico o blanco fijo y con un tratamiento de acabado tal que proporcione una superficie plana y lisa con el mínimo brillo posible.