English (Weather Stations and Meteorological Instruments and Equipment; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radarsonde [correct]; radar wind system
DEF: Equipment used for determining high-level winds by means of radar aimed at a target carried by a free balloon.
French (Stations, instruments et équipements météorologiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
radar vent [correct, masculine noun]; radarsonde [feminine noun]
DEF: Matériel utilisé pour déterminer le vent en altitude au moyen d'un radar suivant une cible emportée par un ballon libre.
Spanish (Estaciones, instrumentos y equipos meteorológicos; Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
radarsonda
DEF: Equipo para determinar los vientos en altitud por medio de un radar orientado hacia un blanco transportado por un globo libre.