English (The Skin)
draining sinus [correct]; draining fistula [correct]
DEF: A pathologic opening, usually in the skin, that emits body fluids and most often is diagnostic of a deep infectious process.
French (Appareil cutané)
fistule de drainage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Piel)
fístula de drenaje [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La rotura del periostio produce un absceso del tejido blando que acaba por formar una fístula de drenaje. A veces el secuestro se desmenuza y aparecen cuerpos extraños libres que se eliminan por la fístula.