English (Human Diseases - Various)
fibromyalgia [correct]
DEF: A disorder characterized by chronic pain in the muscles and soft tissues surrounding joints, with tenderness at specific sites in the body.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
fibromyalgie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Trouble qui se manifeste par des] douleurs chroniques et sensibilité aux muscles et tissus mous enveloppant les articulations.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas varias)
fibromialgia [feminine noun]
DEF: Grupo de trastornos comunes reumáticos no articulares, caracterizados por dolor y rigidez de intensidad variable de los músculos, tendones y tejido blando circundante relacionados generalmente con un cuadro depresivo.