English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Pulp Preparation (papermaking); Waste Management; Mineralogy)
hypochlorite [correct]
DEF: Any salt of hypochlorous acid.
OBS: Can be used as an oxidative bleaching reagent.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Préparation de la pâte à papier; Gestion des déchets; Minéralogie)
hypochlorite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sel de l'acide hypochloreux.
OBS: Peut être utilisé comme agent oxydant.
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Preparación de la pasta (fabricación de papel); Gestión de los desechos; Mineralogía)
hipoclorito [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sal de ácido hipocloroso.
OBS: Corrosivo, usado como blanqueador para ropa.