English (Military Equipment; Armour)
ceramic armour [correct]; ceramic armor [correct]
CONT: Ceramic armors are used for the containment of blast fragments and prevention of bullet penetration. They were developed ... for projectile resistance with a high hardness and compressive strength combined with an advantage of lightweight.
French (Matériel militaire; Arme blindée)
blindage en céramique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo militar; Fuerzas blindadas)
blindaje cerámico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El concepto de blindaje cerámico se remonta a 1918, cuando el Mayor Neville Monroe Hopkins descubrió que una placa de acero balístico era mucho más resistente a la penetración si se cubría con una fina capa de esmalte.