English (Internet and Telematics)
mobile weblogging [correct, see observation]; mobile Web logging [correct]; mobile blogging [correct]; m-blogging [correct]; moblogging [correct]
OBS: mobile weblogging: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique)
blogage mobile [masculine noun]; moblogging [masculine noun]
OBS: blogging : Insertion d'entrefilets sur le Web.
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
moblogueo [masculine noun]
DEF: Actividad que consiste en escribir un blog desde un dispositivo electrónico móvil, en particular un teléfono celular.