English (Computer Memories)
data extent block [correct]; DEB [correct]
DEF: An extension of the data control block that contains information about the physical status of the data set being processed.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
bloc d'étendue des données [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir "bloc" dans GININ, 1983, p. 19, et "étendue" dans GININ, 1983, P. 77.
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
bloque de extensión de datos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Extensión del bloque de control de los datos que contiene la información sobre el estado físico del conjunto de datos que se procesa.