English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Memories)
simple buffering [correct, standardized]
DEF: A technique used to allocate buffer storage for the duration of the execution of a program.
OBS: simple buffering: term standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
rangement simple en mémoire tampon [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Méthode d'attribution de mémoire tampon pour la durée d'exécution d'un programme.
OBS: rangement simple en mémoire tampon : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
almacenamiento intermedio simple [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Técnica para controlar las memorias intermedias de tal forma que éstas se asignan a un bloque único de control de datos y permanecen así hasta que se cierre el bloque de control de datos.