English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Memories)
reference block [correct, standardized]
DEF: A block that contains the alignment function character and all the data necessary to commence or recommence the execution of the work.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mémoires (Informatique))
bloc de reprise [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bloc qui contient le caractère fonction subdivision de programme et toutes les données nécessaires pour commencer ou recommencer l'exécution du travail.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Memorias (Computadoras))
bloque de referencia [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloque dentro de un programa de control numérico [...] conteniendo datos suficientes para permitir la reanudación del programa después de una interrupción.