English (Computer Programs and Programming)
system task [correct]
DEF: A control program function performed under control of a task control block.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
tâche système [correct, feminine noun]; tâche du système [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
tarea del sistema [correct, feminine noun]; trabajo de sistema [masculine noun]
DEF: Función del programa de control, ejecutada bajo los parámetros de un bloque de control de tareas.