English (Information Processing (Informatics))
write/read process [correct]
CONT: The identification for the sector is stored in the prefix region and is written to the hard disk in the factory formatting process, the low-level format. ... This write/read process provides a basis for finding and marking bad sectors.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
processus d'écriture/lecture [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
proceso de escritura/lectura [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Leer el siguiente bloque de datos mientras simultáneamente se procesa el bloque actual y se rescribe el bloque precedente ya procesado.