English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Freezing and Refrigerating; Collaboration with the FAO)
frozen fish block [correct]
CONT: A processed fish fillet is produced that has the look and taste of a natural fresh fish steak. Pieces of fish are compressed in a loin frame and frozen, and the frozen fish block is cut into fish fillets.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Collaboration avec la FAO)
bloc de poisson congelé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il s'agit ici d'acheter des filets découpés dans un bloc de poisson congelé [...]
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Congelación y refrigeración; Colaboración con la FAO)
bloque de pescado congelado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En la etiqueta o el sello, que se colocarán o estamparán en cada caja o bloque de pescado congelado, se indicarán los siguientes datos :[...]