English (Computer Programs and Programming)
nested block [correct]
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
bloc niché [correct, masculine noun]; bloc emboîté [correct, masculine noun]; bloc imbriqué [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
bloque anidado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloque de programa dentro de otro bloque de programa.