English (Racquet Sports)
blocked return [correct]
CONT: Blocked returns are played with a short take back and volley-like punch.
French (Sports de raquette)
retour bloqué [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les retours bloqués réclament un court élan arrière.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
resto bloqueado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Resto bloqueado. Después de una apertura breve, despida la pelota con un golpe seco, como si volease.