English (Mineralogy)
melinite [correct]
OBS: A species of soft, unctuous clay, common in Bavaria, and probably identical with bore.
French (Minéralogie)
mélinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Argile ocreuse et jaune, happant fortement à la langue.
OBS: [Il s'agit d'un] silicate ferroalumineux douteux.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
melinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arcilla ocre, de la familia del bol, con abundantes hidróxidos de hierro.