English (Plant Biology)
cauliflory [correct]
DEF: The phenomenon [by] which flowers and fruits appear directly on the trunk and branches of a tree.
French (Biologie végétale)
cauliflorie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel les fleurs et fruits apparaissent directement sur le tronc et les branches d'un arbre.
Spanish (Biología vegetal)
caulifloria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fenómeno relativo a algunos árboles o arbustos que echan las flores en el tronco y en las ramas añosas.
OBS: Se trata de la brotación tardía de yemas durmientes.