English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various; Educational Institutions)
school outbreak [correct]
CONT: A school outbreak means that one case of COVID-19 has been acquired within the building, suggesting that transmission in the school is occurring.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses; Établissements d'enseignement)
éclosion en milieu scolaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias; Establecimientos de enseñanza)
brote escolar [correct, masculine noun]; brote de origen escolar [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En todo lo que llevamos de pandemia, Educación jamás ha informado publicamente de ningún brote de origen escolar, pese a que hubo centros que llegaron a superar los 50 casos activos a la vez.