English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
continuous common-source outbreak [correct]; continuous common source outbreak [correct]
CONT: In a continuous common-source outbreak, people are exposed over a longer period of time to the same source. These outbreaks can stretch for days, weeks, or longer.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
éclosion de source commune continue [feminine noun]; flambée de source commune continue [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
brote de fuente común continua [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En el brote de fuente común continua, la duración de la exposición a la fuente común se prolonga e, incluso, puede ser intermitente, tal como la exposición a contaminantes fecales en las redes de abastecimiento de agua.