English (Epidemiology; Human Diseases - Various)
intermittent common-source outbreak [correct]; intermittent common source outbreak [correct]
CONT: An intermittent common-source outbreak means patients are exposed to the source of the disease at irregular intervals.
French (Épidémiologie; Maladies humaines diverses)
éclosion de source commune intermittente [feminine noun]; flambée de source commune intermittente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Epidemiología; Enfermedades humanas varias)
brote de fuente común intermitente [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El brote por P. aeruginosa en la Unidad de Diálisis perotoneal presentó tres fluctuaciones concordando con un brote de fuente común intermitente.