English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
diaphragm-trimmed [correct]
OBS: Trimmings (C725).
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
diaphragme-paré [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parures (C725).
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
diafragma-recortado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Recortes de carne (C725).
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.