English (Meats and Meat Industries; Pig Raising)
liver [correct]
OBS: Offal (C705).
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Élevage des porcs)
foie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Abats (C705).
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Cría de ganado porcino)
hígado [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Menudencias/Vísceras (C705).
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.