English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
ground seasoned pork [correct]
OBS: Trimmings. Chemical lean to be specified by buyer.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
porc haché assaisonné [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les paupiettes de veau. Mélange de veau haché et de porc haché assaisonné de sel, poivre, poudre d'ail, origan et fenouil moulu.
OBS: Parures. Pourcentage de maigre selon les spécifications de l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
carne de cerdo molida y condimentada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Recortes de carne (C612). El porcentaje de magrez química lo específica el cliente.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.