English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
tenderloin-side muscle removed-defatted [correct]
DEF: (C227) Prepared from impact tenderloin. All glandular and blood tissue removed. Side muscle removed. Defatted.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
filet-sans ailes-dégraissé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C227) Préparé à partir du filet non paré. Toutes glandes, tissus sanguins et meurtrissures enlevés. Sans ailes. Dégraissé.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
filete-sin músculo lateral-sin grasa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C227) Se saca intacto el filete. Se saca todo el tejido glandular y sanguíneo. Sin músculo lateral. Sin grasa.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.