English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
country-style pâté [correct]; country pâté [correct]
DEF: [A] rustic terrine of pork, duck and fresh herbs, with traditional condiments.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
pâté de campagne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: pâté : Préparation de charcuterie, hachis de viandes épicées cuit dans une terrine sans enveloppe de pâte et consommé froid.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
paté de campaña [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: paté : Pasta comestible, untable, hecha a base de carne o hígado, generalmente de cerdo o aves.