English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
butt-boneless, Capicola [correct]
DEF: (C330) Maximum 3 mm.
OBS: The spelling of "Capicola" in this case is of american usage. The correct spelling is "capicolla" which is a spicy Italian cured pork shoulder butt.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual . The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
soc-désossé, Capicolle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C330) Épaisseur maximale de 3 mm de gras.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
cabeza de lomo/Bondiola-deshuesada, Capicola [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C330) Máximo de grasa: 3 mm.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.