English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
hock-removed shoulder picnic [correct]
DEF: (C311) Same as C310 with shank removed about 20 mm below breast flap wrinkle cut parallel with top of picnic.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
épaule picnic-sans jarret [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C311) Même que C310. Le jarret est retiré en coupant en parallèle avec le haut du picnic, à environ 20 mm en bas du pli formé par le joint du torse.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
paleta pícnic-sin jarrete/chamorro [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C311) Igual que C310, pero sacando el pernil a unos 20 mm por debajo de la arruga del colgajo del pecho cortado paralelamente a la punta del pícnic.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.