English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
backrib end removed [correct]
DEF: (C505) Ribs with adhering meat from the loin.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
côtes levées de dos-bout enlevé [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (505) Côtes levées de dos avec viande adhérente de la longe.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
costillas traseras-con la punta removida [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: (C505) Son las costillitas blandas abajo de la caja torácica de donde se extrae el filete.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.