English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
ham-inside muscle [correct]
DEF: (C107) Cap on or cap removed to be specified by buyer.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
cuisse-muscle intérieur [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C107) Avec ou sans muscle supérieur (cap) selon les spécifications de l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
pierna-músculo interno [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C107) Con punta o sin punta (según lo acordado con el cliente).
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.