English (Meats and Meat Industries; Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
botifarra [correct]; botifarre [correct]
DEF: A medium-coarse pork sausage [that] contains no pimentón (paprika) ...
OBS: botifarra; botifarre: Catalonia’s predominant sausage ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
boutifarre [correct, feminine noun]; botifarre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La boutifarre peut être noire ou blanche. Elle se prépare avec les morceaux de porc (tête, langue, couenne, etc.), un assaisonnement et, pour la version noire, du sang.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
butifarra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tripa rellena con carne de cerdo picada y condimentada con sal y pimienta principalmente.