English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
sirloin-boneless [correct]
DEF: (C235) Removed as per C205. Chemical lean to be specified by buyer.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
surlonge-désossée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: (C235) Prélevée comme le C205. Pourcentage de maigre à être précisé par l'acheteur.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
solomillo/cadera-deshuesado [correct]
DEF: (C235) Se saca de la misma manera que en C205.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.