English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Menus)
llonganissa [correct]
DEF: A rustic-style sausage, typical of Catalonia.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Menus (Restauration))
llonganissa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Saucisse sèche catalane.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos; Menú (Restaurantes))
longaniza [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pedazo largo de tripa estrecha rellena de carne de cerdo picada y adobada.