English (Industrial Standardization; Food Industries; Foreign Trade; Pig Raising)
back-boneless short cut-false lean and belly strip removed [correct]
DEF: (C209) Same as C205, with false lean and belly strip removed. Maximum fat 6mm.
OBS: Source: Canadian Pork Buyer's Manual. The pork cuts illustrated and described in this manual represent the industry's basic standard for the primal cuts in the Canadian pork industry.
French (Normalisation industrielle; Industrie de l'alimentation; Commerce extérieur; Élevage des porcs)
longe-désossée, coupe courte-sans faux maigre, ni lisière de flanc [correct]
DEF: (C209) Même que C205. Le faux maigre et la lisière de flanc sont enlevés. Épaisseur maximale de 6 mm de gras.
OBS: Source : Manuel de l'acheteur de porc canadien. Les coupes illustrées et décrites dans ce manuel constituent les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
Spanish (Normalización industrial; Industria alimentaria; Comercio exterior; Cría de ganado porcino)
lomo-deshuesado, corte corto, sacando parte magra falsa y tira de pecho [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (C209) Igual que C205, pero sacando la parte magra falsa y tira de pecho. Máximo de grasa: 6 mm.
OBS: Fuente : Manual del Comprador de Carne de Cerdo Canadiense. Los cortes de carne de cerdo ilustrados y descritos en dicho manual representan las normas básicas de la industria porcina canadiense.