English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
tataki [correct]
OBS: tataki: ... a dish consisting of a lightly seared (or occasionally raw) bonito or beef, typically served thinly sliced.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
tataki [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: tataki : Plat composé de viande ou de poisson, brièvement saisi et mariné dans le vinaigre, puis coupé en tranches et assaisonné.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
tataki [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Tataki de atún, de carne, de pescado, de ternera.