English (Noodles and Pasta)
lasagna [correct, invariable]
DEF: A long, very broad noodle [(5 to 7 cm)] with straight or rippled edges.
OBS: lasagna: collective term usually taking a singular verb. The term most often refers to the whole serving rather than to one single pasta sheet.
French (Pâtes alimentaires)
lasagne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte alimentaire longue et plate, de forme plutôt large (5 à 7 cm), aux bordures droites ou ondulées.
OBS: lasagne : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Pastas alimentarias)
lasaña [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Plato formado por capas de pasta de harina, cuadradas o alargadas, que se intercalan con carne picada, verdura, etcétera.