English (Meats and Meat Industries)
ground beef [correct]; grounded beef [correct]
CONT: "Beef patties - made with/from ... beef". When patties or burgers are made solely from ground beef, the maximum fat levels are: extra lean - 10%, lean - 17%, medium - 23%, regular - 30%.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf haché [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: «Galettes de bœuf - faites de/à partir de bœuf haché» [...] quand les galettes ou les burgers sont faits exclusivement de bœuf haché, les teneurs maximales en gras sont : extra maigre - 10 %, maigre - 17 %, moyen - 23 %, régulier - 30 %.
Spanish (Industria cárnica, de fiambres y embutidos)
carne de vacuno picada [correct, feminine noun]; carne molida de res [correct, feminine noun]; carne de res molida [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: carne de vacuno picada : término utilizado para los fines del Codex Alimentarius.