English (Spices and Condiments; Restaurant Menus)
Bolognese sauce [correct]
French (Épices et condiments; Menus (Restauration))
sauce bolognaise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sauce classique italienne à base de tomates et de bœuf haché.
Spanish (Especias y condimentos; Menú (Restaurantes))
salsa boloñesa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Salsa que se hace con carne picada, tomate y especias, y se emplea especialmente como acompañamiento de la pasta.